Independent · No provider pays for placement42 providers listed · 31 scored · 14 exams
HOME · PLATFORMS · NAPLEX · PNN BOARD REVIEW
NAPLEXPaid
PB

PNN Board Review

Desk research review · no rating yet

PNN Board Review is a nursing exam prep provider offering study resources and practice materials to help nursing students prepare for the NCLEX and other board certification exams.

We may earn a commission if you enroll through our links — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings. How we make money.

Editorial scorecard
Content depth
80/100
NAPLEX students are fully covered. CPJE students also need to add the separate CA Law Online Course for the law portion. Source
Budget fit
50/100
Online Course for NAPLEX / Clinical portion of CPJE 6 months $895 Source
Experience
65/100
6-month access ... Can I access the online course from different locations? Source
Not yet scored: Pass-rate lift, Practice bank, Support.
SCORED OCTOBER 16, 2026
§·THE VERDICT
What works
  • +Strong for nursing exam prep (NCLEX focus)
  • +Comprehensive question bank and review materials
  • +Trusted among nursing students
Trade-offs
  • −Expensive compared to alternatives
  • −Heavy content load
  • −Limited flexibility in pacing
§·OUR REVIEW

PNN Board Review (Pass NAPLEX Now) sells live virtual and online courses for the NAPLEX and California CPJE, with 6 months of access. The 7-day live virtual NAPLEX and Clinical CPJE course costs $1,495, the online NAPLEX/Clinical CPJE course $895, and CPJE Law Review Online $225.

We found no pass guarantee, refund policy or question count on the pages reviewed.

Best for

Pharmacy graduates who want a short live review course for the NAPLEX and CPJE.

Not for

Candidates who want more than 6 months of access, or a guarantee.

ACCESS WINDOW
6 months
§·PRICING TIERS
TierPriceNotesVerified
NAPLEX & Clinical CPJE - 7-day Live Virtual Course$1,495 one-timeOctober 15, 2026
Online Course for NAPLEX / Clinical portion of CPJE$895 one-timeOctober 15, 2026
CPJE Law Review Online$225 one-timeOctober 15, 2026
§·PNN BOARD REVIEW COURSES

The 2 courses we track

§·SOURCES
  1. PassNAPLEXNow — accessed October 16, 2026
  2. PassNAPLEXNow — accessed October 16, 2026
  3. PassNAPLEXNow — accessed October 15, 2026
  4. https://www.passnaplexnow.com/online-courses — accessed October 16, 2026
§·NEXT

Not sure PNN Board Review is the right fit?

Take the 2-minute matching quiz and we'll rank three platforms against your specific exam, budget, and timeline.

Take the matching quiz →